New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – August 2018

  FACULTY Name Title Division Katherine Austin Instructor Emergency Medicine Aureen Reza Baksh Instructor Hospitalist Medicine Brooke Beckmann Baldi Instructor Hospitalist Medicine Allison Leigh Chalupa Instructor Hospitalist Medicine Jonathan David Cooper Professor Genetics & Genomics Cori Lynn Desanto Instructor Hospitalist Medicine Mary E Fournier Assistant Professor Diagnostic Center Hayley Friedman …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – July 2018

STAFF Name Title Division Taylor Bardsley Clinical Research Aide Diagnostic Center Miriam Bisada Clinical Research Aide Infectious Disease Rebecca Chen WU Student Hematology/Oncology Miranda Christ Lab Asst I/Glasswasher Endocrinology & Diabetes Mikaela Dentinger Research Technician II Newborn Medicine Hannah Fortune Research Technician II Gastroenterology Andrea Gilmore Clinical Research Aide Endocrinology …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – June 2018

STAFF Name Title Division Michelle Agrawal Research Technician I Mouse Genetics Core Stacey Aldrich Genetic Clinical Counselor I Genetics & Genomics Lindsey Allen Clinical Nurse Coordinator Allergy Immun Pulm Med Amelia Iris Bystry Lab Asst I/Glasswasher Hematology/Oncology Holly Goergen Research Technician II Infectious Disease Latoya Hunter Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – May 2018

FACULTY Name Title Division Nicole Catherine Deptula Assistant Professor (PEFA) Newborn Medicine STAFF Name Title Division Juliana DaFonseca Research Nurse Coordinator l Critical Care Medicine Leandra Kohnen Medical Secretary II Hematology/Oncology MacKenzie Lyles Clinical Nurse Coordinator Endocrinology & Diabetes Reuben Olayinka Olaniyi Postdoc Research Associate Critical Care Medicine Jessica Tan …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – April 2018

STAFF Name Title Division Alison Elizabeth Almgren-Bell WU Student Infectious Disease Julia Marie Berg WU Student Hematology/Oncology Guadalupe Darby Medical Assistant III Ambulatory Care Mark Anthony Lewis DBBS Pre Doc Trainee (NIH) Gastroenterology Cynthia Marino Pediatric Fetal Cardiac Sonog Cardiology Susan Shea Staff Scientist Critical Care LeVencia Tate Case Worker …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – March 2018

STAFF Name Title Division Kelly Allard Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care Paige Arndt Patient Safety Nurse Coord Central Admin Ashley Bollinger Staff Nurse PCRU Nicole Crisp Nurse Practitioner Hematology/Oncology Melissa Gorsuch Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care Tamara Haydon Supv Clinical Office Non Cred Ambulatory Care Susan Joh WU …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – February 2018

FACULTY Name Title Division Shawn Robert Reathaford Instructor Hospitalist Medicine Sharon D Vermont Instructor Endocrinology & Diabetes STAFF Name Title Division Vaishali Basu Postdoc Research Associate Nephrology Arielle L Homayouni DBBS Graduate Research Asst Newborn Medicine Laura Krapf Coder Certified Central Admin Milda Mickute Medical Assistant III Ambulatory Care Justin …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – January 2018

  STAFF Name Title Division Elizabeth Ann Omoluyi Adesanya Graduate Student Endocrinology & Diabetes Tori Boyer Research Nurse Coordinator l Critical Care Thomas Courtney Operations & System Spec III Computing Facility Zachary Dawson Research Technician II Newborn Medicine Hyori Kim Research Technician II Newborn Medicine Darren Lewis Community Outreach Rep …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – December 2017

FACULTY Name Title Division Douglas Stewart Fitzwater Assistant Professor (PEFA) Hospitalist Medicine STAFF Name Title Division Kristina Gunn Patient Care Assoc (Trainee) Ambulatory Care Meghan Huff Research Nurse Coordinator l Critical Care Sarah Marie Jensen Clinical Research Aide Infectious Disease Elizabeth Anne McQuaid Case Worker I Diagnostic Center Zhimin Song …

New Employees

Welcome New Faculty & Staff – November 2017

STAFF Name Title Division Clay Albracht Postdoc Research Associate Infectious Diseases Hailey Bowen Research Technician II Allergy Immun Pulm Med Mallory Cook Staff Therapist Diagnostic Center Madeleine Fish WU Student Critical Care Medicine Michelle Fluellen WU Student Newborn Medicine Grace Jaramillo WU Student Critical Care Medicine Aisha Johnson Education Liaison I Hematology/Oncology …