New Employees – July 2019

 

Name Title Division
Joseph Barnes Staff Scientist Nephrology
Neha Bharadwaj Clinical Res Study Asst I Newborn Medicine
Qian Dong Research Technician II Hematology/Oncology
Bethany Ervin Clinical Nurse Coordinator Rheumatology
Holly Hinrichs Research Technician II Endocrinology&Diab
Andy Patrick Kallogjeri Clinical Research Data Asst Endocrinology&Diab
John Michael Linneman Research Technician II Newborn Medicine
Lindsey Miller Coord Residency/Fellowship Newborn Medicine
Cara Pausche Dietitian Genetics & Genomics
Nivedita Prabhu Lab Asst I/Glasswasher Infectious Disease
Klaus William Preusser Clinical Res Study Asst I Newborn Medicine
Amanda Jane Ramage WU Student Newborn Medicine
Catrina Reed Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Jane Schrimpf Staff Scientist Infectious Disease
Samantha Toy Genetic Clinical Counselor I Genetics & Genomics
Darian Gabrielle Turner Research Technician II Newborn Medicine
Rachel Wasbotte Research Technician II Infectious Disease
Homayemem Kinikanwo Weli Postdoc Research Associate Critical Care
New Employees
New Employees April 2022

Staff Name Title Division Carley Halling Research Technician II Nephrology LaTonya Irvin Mail Services Carrier & Operator Central Admin Jenny McKenzie Precision Health Program Scientist Rheumatology Allie Phad  Coordinator Quality Improvement Adolescent Medicine Gemecih Trice Medical Assistant II Hematology/Oncology

New Employees
New Employees March 2022

Staff Name Title Division Jessie Archie Clinical Research Coordinator I Critical Care Trina Doss Coder Certified Central Admin Sadie Friedrich Graduate Student Genetics Casey Goltz Research Technician II Infectious Disease Jennifer Lane Certified Coder Gastroenterology Sarah Mabee Research Technician II Hematology/Oncology Kaitlyn Manzelli Clinical Nurse Coordinator Gastroenterology Darren Murphy Grant …

New Employees
New Employees February 2022

Faculty Name Division Title Andrew Glatz Cardiology Professor of Pediatrics Staff Name Division Title Samantha Albrecht Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Nurse Practitioner Erna Besic Cardiology Pre-Certification Coordinator Mousumi Chakraborty Hematology/Oncology Postdoc Research Associate Ethan Gerson Central Admin Team Lead Facilities Service Taylor Koenig Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Research Nurse Coordinator ll Sarvika …