New Employees – March 2019

New Employees
Name Title Division
Victoria Baker Education Liaison I Critical Care Medicine
Janna Brown Medical Assistant II Ambulatory Care
Chelsie Marie Carter Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Aubree Dahler Research Technician II Critical Care Medicine
Ariel Davis-Rayford Research Technician II Hematology/Oncology
Corinne Lynnea Embree Patient Care Assoc II Diagnostic Center
Ericka Gray Medical Assistant II Ambulatory Care
Susan Jones Genetic Clinical Counselor II Genetics & Genomics
Dana Kiley Clinical Research Coord I Newborn Medicine
Destiny Krietemeyer Coordinator Field Research Emergency Medicine
Stephanie Lockwood Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Ashley Moran Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Kelley Moulton Case Worker I Infectious Disease
Kiesha Thomas Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Laura White Nurse Practitioner Genetics & Genomics
Leia Wilhelm Bus & Tech App Analyst II Computing Facility
David Robert Wright Physician Assistant Emergency Medicine
New Employees
New Employees April 2022

Staff Name Title Division Carley Halling Research Technician II Nephrology LaTonya Irvin Mail Services Carrier & Operator Central Admin Jenny McKenzie Precision Health Program Scientist Rheumatology Allie Phad  Coordinator Quality Improvement Adolescent Medicine Gemecih Trice Medical Assistant II Hematology/Oncology

New Employees
New Employees March 2022

Staff Name Title Division Jessie Archie Clinical Research Coordinator I Critical Care Trina Doss Coder Certified Central Admin Sadie Friedrich Graduate Student Genetics Casey Goltz Research Technician II Infectious Disease Jennifer Lane Certified Coder Gastroenterology Sarah Mabee Research Technician II Hematology/Oncology Kaitlyn Manzelli Clinical Nurse Coordinator Gastroenterology Darren Murphy Grant …

New Employees
New Employees February 2022

Faculty Name Division Title Andrew Glatz Cardiology Professor of Pediatrics Staff Name Division Title Samantha Albrecht Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Nurse Practitioner Erna Besic Cardiology Pre-Certification Coordinator Mousumi Chakraborty Hematology/Oncology Postdoc Research Associate Ethan Gerson Central Admin Team Lead Facilities Service Taylor Koenig Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Research Nurse Coordinator ll Sarvika …