Welcome New Faculty, Fellows & Staff – September 2017

New Employees
FACULTY:
Name Title Division
Oloruntosin Adepeju Ifedadepo Adeyanju Instructor Hospitalist Medicine
Kevin Barton Instructor Nephrology
Brittany Blue Instructor Newborn Medicine
Amelia Bray-Aschenbrenner Instructor Emergency Medicine
Colleen Brennan Instructor Newborn Medicine
Lindsay Clukies Instructor Emergency Medicine
Tara Copper Instructor Emergency Medicine
Michelle Hagene Instructor Hospitalist Medicine
George Hoganson Instructor Hospitalist Medicine
Christina Kwong Assistant Professor (PEFA) Allergy  Immun Pulm Med
Christopher Lewis Instructor Endocrinology
Margaret Lozovatsky Associate Professor (PEFA) Hospitalist Medicine
Nitin Mahajan Instructor Hem/Onc
Arushi Manga Instructor Critical Care
Jonathan Mullin Assistant Professor (PEFA) Newborn Medicine
Lauren Rogowski Instructor Hospitalist Medicine
David Rosen Instructor Infectious Diseases
Michael Thompson Instructor Endocrinology&Diab
Mark Woolley Instructor Hospitalist Medicine
FELLOWS:    
Name Title Division
Shahnawaz Amdani Clinical Fellow Cardiology
Steve Brennan Clinical Fellow AIPM Pulmonary
Meghan Chlebowski Clinical Fellow Critical Care Medicine
Michael Chomat Clinical Fellow Cardiology
Mallory Cohen Clinical Fellow Gastroenterology
Raja Dandamudi Clinical Fellow Nephrology
Megan Farrell Clinical Fellow Hospitalist Medicine
Lakshmi Gokanapudy Clinical Fellow Cardiology
Melanie Gropler Clinical Fellow Cardiology
Jennifer Ikle Clinical Fellow Endocrinology
Lindsay Jaeger Clinical Fellow Emergency Medicine
Watcharoot Kanchongkittiphon Clinical Fellow AIPM Allergy
Ragini Kapoor Clinical Fellow Allergy  Immun Pulm Med
Hugo Kato Clinical Fellow Newborn Medicine
Meera Keshary Clinical Fellow Critical Care Medicine
Jason Lake Clinical Fellow Infectious Disease
Stephanie Lee Clinical Fellow Newborn Medicine
Rebecca Martinez Clinical Fellow Newborn Medicine
Monty Mazer Clinical Fellow Critical Care Medicine
Kyle McNerney Clinical Fellow Endocrinology
Hallie Morris Clinical Fellow Newborn Medicine
Sucharita Mukherjee Clinical Fellow Hematology/Oncology
Nadia Naz Clinical Fellow Gastroenterology
Rene Roy Clinical Fellow Critical Care Medicine
Erica Schmitt Clinical Fellow Rheumatology
Carly Schuetz Clinical Fellow Newborn Medicine
Drew Schwartz Clinical Fellow Infectious Disease
Bryan Sisk Clinical Fellow Hematology/Oncology
Kathryn Spectorsky Clinical Fellow Emergency Medicine
Tama The Clinical Fellow Emergency Medicine
Julia Warren Clinical Fellow Hematology/Oncology
Sareh Zahedieh Clinical Fellow Critical Care Medicine
STAFF:    
Name Title Division
Joshua Alexander Community Outreach Rep II Diagnostic Center
Amalia Berna Sr Scientist Infectious Disease
Rosanne Donato Medical Secretary III Allergy  Immun Pulm Med
Craig Hill Postdoc Research Associate Critical Care
Jodi Lapidus Graduate Student Hematology/Oncology
Madison Mara Research Technician II Newborn Medicine
Andrea Saenz Administrative Coordinator Newborn Medicine
Braden Tobin Case Worker I Infectious Disease
Omar Uraizee Lab Asst I/Glasswasher Nephrology

 

New Employees
New Employees April 2022

Staff Name Title Division Carley Halling Research Technician II Nephrology LaTonya Irvin Mail Services Carrier & Operator Central Admin Jenny McKenzie Precision Health Program Scientist Rheumatology Allie Phad  Coordinator Quality Improvement Adolescent Medicine Gemecih Trice Medical Assistant II Hematology/Oncology

New Employees
New Employees March 2022

Staff Name Title Division Jessie Archie Clinical Research Coordinator I Critical Care Trina Doss Coder Certified Central Admin Sadie Friedrich Graduate Student Genetics Casey Goltz Research Technician II Infectious Disease Jennifer Lane Certified Coder Gastroenterology Sarah Mabee Research Technician II Hematology/Oncology Kaitlyn Manzelli Clinical Nurse Coordinator Gastroenterology Darren Murphy Grant …

New Employees
New Employees February 2022

Faculty Name Division Title Andrew Glatz Cardiology Professor of Pediatrics Staff Name Division Title Samantha Albrecht Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Nurse Practitioner Erna Besic Cardiology Pre-Certification Coordinator Mousumi Chakraborty Hematology/Oncology Postdoc Research Associate Ethan Gerson Central Admin Team Lead Facilities Service Taylor Koenig Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Research Nurse Coordinator ll Sarvika …