Welcome New Faculty & Staff – March 2018

New Employees
STAFF
Name Title Division
Kelly Allard Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Paige Arndt Patient Safety Nurse Coord Central Admin
Ashley Bollinger Staff Nurse PCRU
Nicole Crisp Nurse Practitioner Hematology/Oncology
Melissa Gorsuch Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Tamara Haydon Supv Clinical Office Non Cred Ambulatory Care
Susan Joh WU Student Cardiology
Catherina Jones Clinical Research Coord II Hematology/Oncology
Rachel D Jones Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Hemant Kumar Joshi Postdoc Research Associate Infectious Disease
Leslie Kemp Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Gina Laury Clinical Research Coord I Allergy Immun Pulm Med
Belgacem Mihi Postdoc Research Associate Newborn Medicine
Elana Nave Cardiopulm/Pulm Function Tech Allergy Immun Pulm Med
Michelle Lea Prior Patient Billing/Servcs Rep III Hematology/Oncology
Tracy Purseglove Nurse Practitioner Hematology/Oncology
Gina Rhee WU Student Hematology/Oncology
Deana Williams Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
New Employees
New Employees April 2022

Staff Name Title Division Carley Halling Research Technician II Nephrology LaTonya Irvin Mail Services Carrier & Operator Central Admin Jenny McKenzie Precision Health Program Scientist Rheumatology Allie Phad  Coordinator Quality Improvement Adolescent Medicine Gemecih Trice Medical Assistant II Hematology/Oncology

New Employees
New Employees March 2022

Staff Name Title Division Jessie Archie Clinical Research Coordinator I Critical Care Trina Doss Coder Certified Central Admin Sadie Friedrich Graduate Student Genetics Casey Goltz Research Technician II Infectious Disease Jennifer Lane Certified Coder Gastroenterology Sarah Mabee Research Technician II Hematology/Oncology Kaitlyn Manzelli Clinical Nurse Coordinator Gastroenterology Darren Murphy Grant …

New Employees
New Employees February 2022

Faculty Name Division Title Andrew Glatz Cardiology Professor of Pediatrics Staff Name Division Title Samantha Albrecht Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Nurse Practitioner Erna Besic Cardiology Pre-Certification Coordinator Mousumi Chakraborty Hematology/Oncology Postdoc Research Associate Ethan Gerson Central Admin Team Lead Facilities Service Taylor Koenig Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Research Nurse Coordinator ll Sarvika …