Welcome New Faculty & Staff – October 2018

New Employees

 

FACULTY
Name Title Division
Eve Ruth Colson Professor Hospitalist Medicine
Patricia Irene Dickson Professor Genetics & Genomics
Gillian Clare Pet Instructor Newborn Medicine
Christopher D Suhre Instructor Hospitalist Medicine
Viraine Weerasooriya Associate Professor Gastroenterology
STAFF
Name Title Division
Katherine McKenzie Anderson WU Student Infectious Disease
Terri Renee Cammarata Dir Clinical Operations Central Admin
Emily Carosello Clinical Res Study Asst I Hematology/Oncology
Karri McCallister Accounting/Purchasing Asst II Central Admin
Melondy Mcintosh Pre-Certification Coordinator Gastroenterology
Ja’Nia McPhatter WU Student Infectious Disease
Jared Paine Coord Dept Payroll & Admin Central Admin
Sydney Alicia Reyes WU Student Infectious Disease
Bayley Roberts EKG Technician Cardiology
Lois Roberts Clinical Research Coord I Allergy, Immunology & Pulmonary Medicine
Maria Seibel Medical Secretary I Hematology/Oncology
Lisa Silverman Nurse Practitioner Hospitalist Medicine
Amy Snodgrass Clinical Nurse Coordinator Hematology/Oncology
New Employees
New Employees April 2022

Staff Name Title Division Carley Halling Research Technician II Nephrology LaTonya Irvin Mail Services Carrier & Operator Central Admin Jenny McKenzie Precision Health Program Scientist Rheumatology Allie Phad  Coordinator Quality Improvement Adolescent Medicine Gemecih Trice Medical Assistant II Hematology/Oncology

New Employees
New Employees March 2022

Staff Name Title Division Jessie Archie Clinical Research Coordinator I Critical Care Trina Doss Coder Certified Central Admin Sadie Friedrich Graduate Student Genetics Casey Goltz Research Technician II Infectious Disease Jennifer Lane Certified Coder Gastroenterology Sarah Mabee Research Technician II Hematology/Oncology Kaitlyn Manzelli Clinical Nurse Coordinator Gastroenterology Darren Murphy Grant …

New Employees
New Employees February 2022

Faculty Name Division Title Andrew Glatz Cardiology Professor of Pediatrics Staff Name Division Title Samantha Albrecht Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Nurse Practitioner Erna Besic Cardiology Pre-Certification Coordinator Mousumi Chakraborty Hematology/Oncology Postdoc Research Associate Ethan Gerson Central Admin Team Lead Facilities Service Taylor Koenig Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Research Nurse Coordinator ll Sarvika …